LogoInternational Conference on Automatic Control and Dynamic
Optimization Techniques (
ICACDOT 2016)
September 9-10, 2016

Organized by
International Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune, India

 
 

General Chair 

Dr. Vijay N. Patil       

 

Program Chair

Mr. Ravindra Joshi

Mr. AjitKumar Shitole

Dr. Ramdas Khomane                        

 

Finance Chair and Treasurer

Mr. Sagar Jaikar                                  

Mr. Deepak Raut                                 

 

Publicity & Public Relations Chair

Mr. Adesh Patwardhan                                       

Mr. Ninad Shinde                                                 

 

 

Local Arrangements Committee

Ms.Dipti Chaudhari

Mr.Pramod Jagtap

Mr.Ashok Shinde

Mr.Sameer Mamdapure

Mr.Vishal Chaudhari

Ms.Smita Kadam

Ms.Bhagyashri Thorat

Ms.Anjali A. Jagtap

Conference Chair 

Mr. Rahul Mapari

 

Conveners

Mr. Sandeep Patil

Mr. Vilas Mankar

Mrs. Varsha Degaonkar

Mrs. Madhuri Reddy

 

Publications Chair

Mr. Parag Hirulkar

 

 

Registration Committee

Mrs. Smita Chaudhari

Mrs. Manjusha Amrutkar

Mrs. Ashwini Kulkarni

 

Ms. Ankita N. Agarwal

Ms. Ashwini A. Jarali

Mr. Malayaj Kumar

Mr. Ramkrushna

Mr. Keshav G. Tambre

Mr. Anand A. Bhosale

Mrs. Darshana Shimpi

Mr. Amit B. Kasar

 
 

Technical Committee

Dr.Rajesh Ingle  (Chairman)

Dr. Surekha Deshmukh

Dr. Yogesh Dandawate                 

Prof. Vivek Deshpande                 

Dr. A D Shaligram                         

Dr. Yashwant Chavan                  

Mr. Ashok Gaikwad                           

Dr. Sandeep Deshmukh                    

Mr. Girish Khilari                              

Dr. Neha Sharma                              

Mr. Nitin Mahajan                            

Dr. G. S. Mani                                    

Dr. M.S. Sutaone                               

Dr. B.P. Patil                                      

Dr. Sanjay Dudul                               

Dr. D.B. Talange                                

Dr. S.S. Dambhare                            

Dr. S.S. Sane                                      

Dr. S.V. Gumaste                              

Dr. M.U. Kharat                                

Dr. Sharangjoshi                               

Dr. S D Agashe                                  

Dr. C Y Patil                                      

Dr. M J Rathod                                 

Dr. V. B. Hirulkar                               

Dr. N.S. Nehe                                    

Dr. J.B. Gurav                                      

Dr. V.D. Wakchaure                          

Dr. S.M. Gulhane                               

Dr. M B Mali          

Dr. Vijay Gadakh                            

Dr. Binod Kumar

Mr. Sunil Palande                              

Mr. Y.S. Kshirsagar                           

Mr. Prashant Bhawar                       

Mr. Manohar Patole                         

Mr. Uday Hadap                               

Mr. Prabhakar Gaikar                     

Advisory   Committee

Dr. Rajesh Ingle

Dr. Pradeep Sinha

Dr. Surekha Deshmukh

Dr. B.P. Patil                   

Dr. G. K. Kharate           

Dr. D.S. Bormane           

Dr. D.G. Wakde              

Dr. S M Gulhane            

Dr. Sanjay Dudul           

Dr. Vijay Bhatkar          

Dr. S.D. Shirbahadurkar

Dr. M.S. Sutaone            

Dr. D.B. Talange             

Dr. B E Kushare             

Dr. Vijay Pawar             

Dr. R Ramola                 

Dr. A. Lohani                 

Dr.Ranade                    

Dr. Kondekar            

 

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

IEEE Pune section

College of Engineering, Pune

AIT, Pune

SGBAU, Amravati

College of Engineering, Pune

College of Engineering, Pune

K.K. Wagh COE, Nashik

Ghokhale Edu. Soc, COE, Nashik

MET, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik

PICT, Pune

College of Engineering, Pune

College of Engineering, Pune

College of Engineering, Pune

RTM Nagpur University, Nagpur

JSPM’s COE, Narhe, Pune

AVCOE, Sangamner

AVCOE, Sangamner

SGBAU, Amravati

SCOE, Pune

AVCOE, Sangamner

Director, JSPM's-JICA  Pune

VRDE, Ahmadnagar

Infosys, Pune

Tata Motors, Pune

Infosys, Pune

Tata Motors, Pune

Bajaj Auto, Pune

 

IEEE Pune Section

IEEE Pune Section

IEEE Pune Section

Army Institute of Technology, Pune

Dean, Faculty of Engineering, SPPU

Chairman, BOS Electronics Engineering, Pune

Pote COE, Amravati

Chairman, BOS Electronics Engineering, SGBAU, Amravati

SGBAU, Amravati

Acclaimed Scientists and IT leaders, India

D.Y. Patil COE, Talegaon, Pune

College of Engineering, Pune

College of Engineering, Pune

K.K. Wagh  COE, Nashik

A.C. Patel COE, Mumbai

College of Engineering, Deharadun

College of Engineering, Goa

Ahmadabad University, Gujrat

IIIT, Jabalpur